Privacy

Preamble

We look forward to your visit to the website of Jüke Systemtechnik GmbH. Jüke attaches great importance to the protection and safe use of your personal data. For this reason, we would like to inform you in an easy-to-understand form about the nature of the processing of your personal data as well as your rights as a data subject. The basis for this are the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the German Federal Data Protection Regulation (BDSG).

 

Responsible body and data protection officer

Person responsible within the meaning of the DSGVO is the:

Jüke Systemtechnik GmbH
Trumpenstiege 2
D-48341 Altenberge
Germany
Tel .: +49 2505 870
Mail: info@jueke.de

According to § 38 BDSG paragraph 1, we have our employee Mr. Dipl.-Ing. Michael Uesbeck named Data Protection Officer for our company. If you have any questions or comments regarding data protection, please contact our data protection officer at the e-mail address privacy@jueke.de.

 

Data processing

The collection, storage, use and processing of your personal data takes place exclusively for the specified purpose on the basis of a valid legal basis, which results from Article 6 DSGVO. Any processing beyond the purpose described in this section will require your voluntary consent, which we will request from you in the appropriate case, and which you may revoke at any time in the future.

 

Data collection

We collect personal data directly from you as the data subject on the basis of the data provided by you (phone call, e-mail, letter, business card, contact form website). This includes in particular company name, name, address, telephone number, e-mail and other data required for a business relationship.

 

Purpose of processing

Processing of personal data for the execution of contracts and execution of orders with you as a customer, as well as all associated necessary activities and also pre-contractual measures (Legal basis: DSGVO, Article 6, paragraph 1, letter b).

Processing of personal data for processing requests of any kind (eg request via our contact form on this website) from you as an interested party (Legal basis: DSGVO, Article 6, paragraph 1, letter b).

Processing of personal data for distribution purposes (sending brochures or company presentations, invitations to trade fairs, etc.) due to our legitimate interest in expanding our clientele (Legal basis: DSGVO, Article 6, paragraph 1, letter f). You can object to this processing in accordance with Article 21 DSGVO.

Processing of personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation which we as the responsible body are subject to and which may arise from points 1 to 3 (legal basis: DSGVO, Article 6, paragraph 1, letter c).

 

Transfer to third parties

We only pass on your personal data to third parties if we are legally obliged to do so or if this is necessary to fulfill contractual obligations. Any other transfer to third parties without your prior voluntary consent will not occur.

 

Deletion periods

We process and store your personal data for the duration required for processing in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes. In addition, we are subject to various legal storage requirements. The periods for storage or documentation specified there can be up to ten years.

 

Your rights

You, the data subject whose personal data we process, have the right to:
1. Information (DSGVO, Article 15)
2. Corrigendum (DSGVO, Article 16)
3. Deletion (DSGVO, Article 17), taking into account the deletion periods
4. Restriction of processing (DSGVO, Article 18)
5. Data transferability (DSGVO, Article 20)
6. Opposition (DSGVO, Article 21)
7. Revocation of consent with effect for the future (DSGVO, Article 7, paragraph 3)

If you would like to claim any of the rights mentioned here, please inform us informally by e-mail to privacy@jueke.de.

 

Special provisions in the context of our website

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC (“Google”), based on our legitimate interests (that is, interest in the analysis, optimization and operation of our website (legal basis: DSGVO, Article 6, paragraph 1, letter f)). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European data protection law.
Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous usage profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

The IP address submitted by the user’s browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

For more information about Google’s data usage, hiring and disparaging options, please read Google’s Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and Google’s Ads Ads Settings (https: // adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 14 months.

 

Final provision

This data protection statement (Rev. 00) was released by us on 24.05.2018 and can be changed without further information due to technical and data protection reasons.